2019/20 MTA Graduates

Public news

The MTA congratulates recent graduates on completing their training and apprenticeship with us!

In these unprecedented times, we have unfortunately had to cancel our annual Graduation and Award ceremony due to COVID restrictions.

However, the team would like to take this opportunity to thank them for all their efforts and let them know that their certificates and statement of attainments are in the post and should be arriving soon. Click here or the video below to hear from the MTA's CEO, Paul Unerkov.

A total of 134 automotive apprentices either employed or trained by the MTA graduated in 2019/20, an increase over the 118 the year before.

A full list of Graduates is also listed below.

2019/20 Graduates

First Name Last Name Apprenticeship RTO Code
Aaron Lowe AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Adam Zito AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Adam Clarke AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Adam Schultz AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Alan Daly AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Alistair Flew AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Amy Kelly AUR31216 Certificate III in Mobile Plant Technology 2293
Andrew Bates AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Ashley Noble AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Bailey Siviour AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Bailey McCue AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Ben Goody AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Benjamin Grantham AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Benjamin Ventrice AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Billy Chamberlain AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 91034
Bradley Wilson AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Bradley Borg AUR31216 Certificate III in Mobile Plant Technology 2293
Brady Knauerhase AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Brandan Dalgety AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Brandon Kelly AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Brayden Paparella Bown AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Brayden Jones AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Braydon Davis AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Brenton Jackson AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Cale Wilson-Koch AUR30316 Certificate III in Automotive Electrical Technology 2293
Can Phung AUR31816 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Trailer Technology 2293
Charlie Meyer AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Christian Fletcher AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Christopher Webb AUR31016 Certificate III in Automotive Sales 2293
Christopher Mowbray AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Cody Blesing AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Cody Jorgensen AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Connor Frost AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Corey Paech AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Damien Puckridge AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Daniel Nielsen AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Daniel Hall AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Daniel Proeve AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Danny Nguyen AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 3077
Darcy Wilson AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
David Ackland AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Dekoda Stanfield AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Devlin Lawrence AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Dylan Grantham AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Dylan Casement AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Dylan Sonntag AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Ethan Haylock AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Ethyn Nicholls AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Fabian Francis AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Hamish Mugg AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Hamish Cox AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Harrison Tracey AUR31016 Certificate III in Automotive Sales 2293
Harrison Pitt AUR31216 Certificate III in Mobile Plant Technology 41026
Hayden Wellington AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Heath Brackstone-Thorne AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Henry Chao AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Ian Emerson AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Jack Wilson AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jack Fisher AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Jack Breen AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Jack Ferguson AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jacob Tiss AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Jagdeep Singh AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Jaik Tubb AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jake Peters AUR30516 Certificate III in Marine Mechanical Technology 41026
Jake Schultz AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
James Rodda AUR31114 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 40175
James Chapman AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
James Daly AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jay Burckett AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jayden Jones AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Jaymee Ireland AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Jed Benbow AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 91034
Jesse Gillespie AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jesse Thompson AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jonathan Feldberg AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jonathon Campbell AUR30612 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Jordan Hambley AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Jordan Peace AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Joseph D'Angelo AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Joshua Balkwill AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Joshua Balkwill AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Joshua Piteo AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Kaleb Tree AUR31816 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Trailer Technology 2293
Kayden O'Brien AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Kean Hyde AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Keegan Elson AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Kingsley Huber AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Lewis Williams AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Liam Kavanagh AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Liam Vivian AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Lucy Grimwood AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Luke Porter AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Luke Alexander AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Mark Little AUR30412 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 41026
Matt McKinnon AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Matthew Piantadosi AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Matthew Edwards AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Matthew Wilden AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Matthew Lewis-Lipinski AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Matthew Brown AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Michael Floropoulos-Skeggs AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Nathan Batten AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Nathan Brackstone-Thorne AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Nicholas Rowe AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Nicholas Crettenden AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Oliver Dunn AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Patrick Kershaw AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 2293
Paul Georges AUR32116 Certificate III in Automotive Body Repair Technology 40354
Peter Travangos AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Ralph Byles AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Rhees McDonald AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Robert Vella AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Ross Magiafoglou AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Rowan Atkinson AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Ryan Engelhardt AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Shane Bowes AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Shane Marshall AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Shaun Keelan AUR31212 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 41026
Shaun Donoghue AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Shaun Caulfield AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Spiros Kondoprias AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Steven Lam AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Steven Brands AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Thomas Ronay AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Thomas Harvey AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Tony Fitzgerald AUR30416 Certificate III in Agricultural Mechanical Technology 2293
Travis Klitscher AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Tre Trevisan AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Tyson Neville AUR31116 Certificate III in Heavy Commercial Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Zacharia Bezzina-Lane AUR32416 Certificate III in Automotive Refinishing Technology 2293
Zachary Verbinyecz AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293
Zane Beringen AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 3077
Zephyrous Stigwood AUR30616 Certificate III in Light Vehicle Mechanical Technology 2293


We would like to thank our Sponsors, Capricorn, Commonwealth Bank, MTAA Super and the RAA for their support!